PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to)!

 

We are very happy that you chose UZMI GAMES !

 

UZMI GAMES is a game development company, in which the User can have a lot of fun through online interactive games.

 

To better perform the provision of our services, as well as to improve the experience of our gamers, we process personal data.  

 

As we recognize the importance of your privacy, we have created this Policy so that you can better understand how we treat and protect and treat your information.  

 

In other words, our objective is to make the use of personal data transparent and protect your privacy.

 

In addition, in the policy we describe your rights, and we provide ways for you to contact us - either to exercise those rights or to ask questions about how your information is being used.

 

By accepting the contents of this Policy, you represent that you agree that we may treat your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data in accordance with the terms set forth herein. Ah, we also want to let you know that this Policy will be revised and may change, so please be aware of the notices on the page and in emails sent by andre@tos.world .  

 

This document is an integral part of a series of measures that UZMI GAMES takes to provide transparency and security in the processing of personal data.  


 

- GLOSSARY -  
 

 

For a better understanding of the document, we will explain to you some definitions used in the Policy. Whenever you read the terms described below, whether in upper or lower case, plural or singular, with or without bold, they should be interpreted as follows:

 

Personal Data . Personal data is information that can identify a natural person, directly or indirectly. Direct identification occurs when the data itself already identifies the person who owns that data (such as, for example, the CPF). Indirect data, on the other hand, are those that require additional information for identification (for example, home address).

 

Sensitive Personal Data. Sensitive personal data are those about racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation to a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

 

LGPD: acronym referring to the General Personal Data Protection Law (Law No. 13.709/2018).

 

Treatment: When any operation is performed with personal data, such as the collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, archiving, storage, elimination, evaluation or control of information, modification, communication, transparency, diffusion or extraction.

 

Legal Basis: Hypotheses where LGPD authorizes Uzmi Games to use personal data.

 

Us or Ours: This term is used when referring to Uzmi Games.  

 

You: Anyone who accesses our website, as a visitor and/or User, and/or responsible for a legal entity that accesses or performs any type of interaction with the activities or features made available on our website.

 

User: Employees or customers who use our service.


 

- UZMI GAMES DATA IDENTIFICATION -  


 

The UZMI GAMES platform, which controls personal data, is a legal entity governed by private law, registered with the CNPJ under No. 42.422.262/0001-94, headquartered at Avenida Antônio Gil Veloso, 1818, Praia da Costa, Vila Velha/ES , whose contact email andre@tos.world .  

 

The privacy policy encompasses the website and its subdomains, and any applications, programs and other extensions.
 

 

- GENERAL TERMS -
 

 

1.2. Information Collection Authorization. When using the platform, you must accept and authorize the collection of information only for the fulfillment of the services contracted herein, through the button "read and agree with the terms", under the terms of this privacy policy.

 

  1. You may waive your consent to the provisions of this Privacy Policy at any time by notifying Uzmi Games via email andre@tos.world .

 

  1. If you opt out or do not authorize the Privacy Policy, some of the services available on the platform may be unavailable for access.


 

1.3. Legislation and applicable regulations: The platform operates in accordance with Brazilian legislation, complying, including and especially, with the terms of Law nº. 12.965/2014 (the Marco Civil da Internet) and Law No. 13.709/2018 (General Data Protection Law) and other laws that may apply.

 

1.4. Information Control. This Policy describes what personal data may be collected from Users while using the platform's services, how this information may be used and precautions taken against unauthorized access or use of this information.

 

1.5. Contact. In case of doubts or suggestions about the Platform's Privacy Policy or any other information, you can contact us through the e-mail andre@tos.world , which will be answered during business hours, from Monday to Friday. Monday, from 9 am to 6 pm.


 

- PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED -
 

 

2.1. We may collect, store and use the following information and/or personal data from You:

 

  1. Full name;

  2. Email;

  3. Telephone;

  4. IP address

 

2.2. We may also collect, store and use the following information:  

 

  1. Registration in a database of any files or information uploaded to Our Platform by the holders;

  2. Details of access to UZMI GAMES Platforms and games and the resources that the holder accessed;

  3. Access device information used, including, for example, hardware model, operating system and version, file names and versions, preferred language, device unique identifier, advertising identifiers, serial number, device movement information and network information; 

  4. Server log information which may include information such as device IP address (already mentioned under “d”).

  5. Mapping of browser clicks, navigation data, statistics, demographics, among others.

  6. Mapping of clicks in apps and navigation data;

  7. Access data; 

  8. Content consumed; 

  9. Platform usage time;

  10. Last access on the Platform;

  11. Feedbacks;

  12. Comments made on the Platform.

 

2.4.  Purpose of Data Collection. Personal data and sensitive personal data collected by Uzmi Games fall under the following legal purposes and bases:

 

INFORMATION / PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND ITS PURPOSE

DATA COLLECTED

CLASSIFICATION

Full name; 

Email;

Telephone;

IP

 

Registration data. 

Data listed in item “2.3”.

Usage data.

 

The collected data will be used for the following purposes:  

 

Registration data

 

Identify you;

Validate your access;

Send communications to our Users;

Conduct targeted marketing

 

Consent

(Article 7, item I, LGPD)


 

Contract Execution

(Article 7, V, LGPD)

 

Usage Data

Create statistics and metrics;

Indicate contents according to the user's profile;

They will be used for studies and designs of content, communication and platform improvement strategies.  


 

- SHARING OF COLLECTED PERSONAL DATA -
 

 

3.1. Exceptions for Sharing Personal Data. We do not disclose to third parties any personal data provided by You through Our platform, except:

 

  1. Cases where we are obliged to disclose or share the data collected in order to comply with court order, or for the prevention of fraud or other crimes, as well as in response to the request for information by the competent authority, if we understand that the disclosure complies with or is required under applicable laws, regulations or procedural procedures;

 

  1. To protect the rights, property or safety of Our Platform;

 

  1. With law enforcement officials and/or governmental authorities, if your actions are deemed inconsistent with the provisions of our terms of use, or to protect the rights, property or safety of Us, You or others;

 

  1. By own action of yours;  

 

  1. In cases of sale, in part or in whole, of the business or its assets, or as part of any reorganization or restructuring of the business, merger, spin-off or incorporation, so that we may share Your information with third parties who are part of the respective businesses, taking the necessary steps to ensure that privacy rights continue to be protected in accordance with this Policy;

 

3.2. Contact and Disclosure Authorizations. You authorize Uzmi Games to contact you using any of the means of contact informed in the registration on the Platform.


 

- COOKIES -
 

 

4.1. What are Cookies. A cookie is a piece of information stored locally on your computer or device, which contains information about its activities on the Internet.  

 

4.2. Cookies Used. Cookies can be used in different ways and modes. We will be able to use:



 

  1. Performance Cookies: this type of cookie collects anonymous information about how Users use the platform, in order to optimize it. The information collected by these cookies never contains personal details from which it is possible to identify you.

 

  1. Functional Cookies: These cookies are used by the website for some of its functionality. For example, a cookie that lets you know if the user has chosen the “Keep me signed in” option so that the site automatically logs into the account the next time he returns to the page.

 

4.3. Access to Cookies. Access to cookies ends as soon as you close your browser. You are given the possibility to accept or refuse cookies.  

 

4.4. Consent to Use of Cookies. Your acceptance is required, before starting the section, for the Cookies to be used.  

 

4.5. Option without Cookies. The holder can choose to refuse the use of cookies. If You choose not to accept them, Your access to most of the information available on the Platform will not be compromised. However, the holder may not be able to fully use the services offered.

 

- ACCESS AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL DATA -
 

 

5.1. Access and Correction of Personal Data. You have the right to access your personal data under Our possession by contacting the Data Protection Officer (DPO) through the means of contact provided for in clause 7.5, which will be answered during business hours, from Monday to Friday, from 9 am to 6 pm, within a period of 15 (fifteen) days, together with a description of the form, purpose and duration of the processing of personal data, which may be sent by email, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the LGPD.

 

5.2. Exclusion. You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data stored at Uzmi Games, at any time, except in cases where there is a legal obligation or court decision to maintain the data storage, in accordance with the provisions of articles 18, XVI, and 16 of the LGPD.

 

5.3. Incorrect Information. It is the holder's responsibility to keep their information up to date, given that, in the event of an inaccuracy, We may update or delete them, except in cases where maintenance is required for legitimate commercial or legal purposes.  

 

5.4. Necessary Protection Measures. We take the necessary security measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized loss, misuse, access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

 

5.5. Password Protection. You are equally responsible for taking reasonable steps to protect your passwords, usernames and other special access features to your personal registration at Uzmi Games.

   

 

- NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY -
 

 

6.1. Changes to the Privacy Policy. We may change the Platform's Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information collected is now subject to the Privacy Policy in effect. If We make changes in the way We use personal information, We will notify You via email, the website or the app.  

 

6.2. Unnotified Adjustments. Minor adjustments to this Privacy Policy may take place without significantly affecting the ways in which We handle collected information, so they will not need to be disclosed.


 

 

- PERSONAL DATA SECURITY -


 

7.1. Storage. Your personal account data and all platform information are stored and transferred securely through the OpenID IAM based system, authentication by OAuth 2, using the Keycloak tool, based in the United States, and only employees authorized by Us can have access to your personal information, being obligatorily subject to the duties of confidentiality and strict respect for your privacy under the terms of this Policy.

 

7.2. Information security. The tool provides services that help protect your data, accounts and workloads from unauthorized access.

 

7.3. Notification. If We become aware of any breach of security itself or of hosting companies, including intrusions, data leaks or any other information security incident, We will notify national authorities, You, if affected, of such breach and will provide as much as possible. details regarding the nature, extent of the violation and the compromised data, within a reasonable period, in accordance with the provisions of Articles 48, § 1, of the LGPD.

 

7.4.  Storage Term. We will store your data for as long as your registration is active.

 

7.5. Data Protection Officer. It is defined that André Henrique da Rocha Ferreira will be the Data Protection Officer at UZMI GAMES and can be contacted through the email andre@tos.world .  


 

- GENERAL PROVISIONS -
 

 

8.1.  User Liability. You will be responsible for indemnifying all costs and damages that you may incur as a result of your violation of this Privacy Policy.

 

8.2. Cooperation with Authorities. We fully cooperate with any authorities or courts that may request the disclosure of the identity or location of any person who has entered any material on the Platform that violates the Clauses set out in this Policy.  

 

8.3. Limitation of Liability. This Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information collected by Our Platform. If You disclose your information to third-party websites, different rules may apply to the use of your information.  

 

Created on November 16, 2021.